Հոկտեմբերի 8-ին Երեւանում սկսվում է Մերձսեւծովյան երկրների նեյրովիրաբույժների համաժողովը, որին կմասնակցեն տարբեր երկրների առաջատար մասնագետներ։
Ինչպես նշել է պրոֆեսոր, Հայաստանի Առողջապահության նախարարության գլխավոր նյարդավիրաբույժ Ռուբեն Ֆանարջյանը, որը համաժողովի կազմակերպիչներից եւ նախագահներից մեկն է, նեյրովիրաբուժությունը բժշկության ամենասրընթաց զարգացող ոլորտներից է։ Եվ նման համաժողովները , որոնց ընթացքում մասնագետները կարող են նորություններ եւ փորձ փոխանակել, ուղղակի անհրաժեշտ են, որպեսզի նրանք կարողանան ժամանակի հետ համընթաց շարժվել։
Մերձսեւծովյան երկրների նեյրովիրաբույժների առաջին համաժողովը տեղի է ունեցել Ռումինիայում՝ 1999-ին։ Այդ ժամանակվանից համաժողովներ անցկացվում են ամեն տարի՝ տարբեր երկրներում՝ Հունաստանում, Ուկրաինայում, Թուրքիայում, Ռուսաստանում, Բուլղարիայում եւ այլն։ Այս տարի էլ համաժողովի մասնակիցներին կընդունի Հայաստանի մայրաքաղաք Երեւանը։
Համաժողովը կշարունակվի մինչեւ հոկտեմբերի 10-ը։ Համաժողովի պաշտոնական բացումը նախատեսված է առավոտյան 10:00-ին՝ «Էլիտ Պլազա» բիզնես կենտրոնում, իսկ գրանցումը կսկսվի 8:30-ին։
Ձեր ուշադրությանն ենք ներկայացնում համաժողովի ծրագիրը.
SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM |
|
9th Black Sea Neurosurgical Congress |
|
7th October |
Arrival, Accommodation |
8th October |
|
08:30 – 09:45 |
Registration |
10:00 – 10:30 |
|
Minister of Health, Prof. Armen Muradyan | |
Rector of Yerevan State Medical University, Prof. Mikayel Narimanyan | |
Welcome speech of the president of AAN prof. S Zohrabyan Welcome speech of the Congress President, Prof. Ruben Fanarjyan |
|
10:30 – 11:00 |
Coffee Break |
Plenary Sessions (Moderators: R.Fanarjyan, A.Ulm) |
|
11:00-11:20 |
L. Likhterman – Preventiveneurosurgery (Russia) |
11:20-11:40 |
A. Ulm – Surgical treatment of Acute Ischemic Stroke: Past, Present, Future (USA) |
11:40-12:00 |
A. Melikyan – Epilepsy Surgery in Children with Malformations of Cortical Development (Russia) |
12:00 – 12:20 |
O. Voznyak – Meningiomas of the Clivus: Surgical Strategy (Ukraine) |
12:20 – 12:40 |
A. Grigorian – Hybrid Approach To The Management Of Ruptured Intracranial Aneurysms (USA) |
12:40 – 13:00 |
G. Ingorokva – Surgical Treatment Of Acoustic Neuroma (Georgia) |
13:00 – 14:00 |
Lunch break |
Scientific Sessions (Cerebrovascular Diseases, Neurooncology) Moderators: M. Yeghunyan, G. Ingorokva |
|
14:00 – 14:10 |
S. Aslanian – Surgical Treatment Of Severe Combined Cranio-Abdominal Injury In The Acute Period Of Traumatic Disease (Ukraine) |
14:10 – 14:20 |
D. Patrikyan – Treatment of the Bilateral Multiple Subdural Hematoms (Armenia) |
14:20 – 14:30 |
I. Otarashvili – Surgical treatment of intraventricular meningiomas (Georgia) |
14:30 – 14:40 |
O. Volkodav – Liquoro-Dynamic Correction In Newborns Hydrocephalus (Ukraine) |
14:40 – 14:50 |
O. Volkodav – Liquoro-Dynamic Correction In Newborns Benign Intracranial Cysts (Ukraine) |
14:50 – 15:00 |
T. Khachatryan – Hybrid Management of Subarachnoid Hemorrhage (Armenia) |
15:00 – 17:00 |
Sightseeing tour to Matenadaran |
19:30 |
WELCOME RECEPTION – Restaurant “Saloon” |
9th October |
Plenary Sessions Moderators: J. Krauss. A. Grigorian |
10:00 – 10:20 |
J. Krauss – New developments in functional neurosurgery (Germany) |
10:20 – 10:40 |
Y. Pedachenko – Punction vertebroplasty (Ukraine) |
10:40 – 11:00 |
A. Potapov – Key issues of Traumatic Brain Injury (Russia) |
11:00 – 11:20 |
A. Melikyan – Intraventricular Endoscopy (Russia) |
11:20 – 11:40 |
G. Ingorokva – Surgical Treatment Of Trigeminal Neuralgia (Georgia) |
11:40 – 12:00 |
M. Schuhmann – Current Concepts Of Pediatric Hydrocephalus Management (Germany) |
12:00 – 12:30 |
Coffee break |
Plenary Sessions Moderators: A. Melikyan, Y. Pedachenko |
|
12:30 – 12:50 |
O. Voznyak – Surgery of Tumors of the Fourth Ventricle (Ukraine) |
12:50 – 13:10 |
S. Eliava – Intraoperative Complications In Surgeries of Anueyrsms and Arterio-Venous Malformations (Russia) |
13:10 – 13:30 |
M. Grigorian – Advances in the endovascular treatment of intracranial aneurysms (USA) |
13:10 – 13:30 |
|
13:30 – 14:30 |
Lunch Break |
Scientific Sessions (Cerebrovascular diseases, Neurooncology) Moderators: S.Eliava, T. Khachatryan |
|
14:30 – 14:40 |
D. Gunia – Modern Endovascular Methods in Treatment of CCF-s ( 3 Various Cases ) |
14:40 – 14:50 |
M. Khachatryan - The Comparison of The Incidence of Cerebral Vasospasm in Patients With Spontaneous Subarachnoid Hemorrhage Depending on Patient’s Age (Armenia) |
14:50 – 15:00 |
K. Khachatryan – The Importance of Intracranial Pressure in Brain Functions. A new branch in Neurosurgery? (Armenia) |
15:00 – 15:10 |
J. Gvazava – Intralobular and histological features of temporal lobe tumors accompanied with epileptic seizures (Georgia) |
15:10 – 15:20 |
|
16:00 – 18:00 |
Sightseeing tour to the “NOY Cognac factory” with degustation |
19:30 |
GALA DINNER Restaurant “Tavern Yerevan” |
10th October |
Plenary Sessions Moderators: L. Lichterman, M. Schuhmann |
10:00 – 10:20 |
V. Radchenko – The Lumbar Facet Arthrosis. 30 years experience (Ukraine) |
10:20 – 10:40 |
J. Krauss – Electromagnetic-guided navigation: a novel technique for neurosurgery (Germany) |
10:40 – 11:00 |
M. Schuhmann – Advantages of the unilateral fronto-basal midline approach over more lateral approaches in transcranial pediatric craniopharyngioma surgery (Germany) |
11:00 – 11:20 |
A. Grigorian – Modern Aspects of Treatment of Ischemic Stroke (USA) |
11:20 – 11:40 |
K. Fountas – Preoperative Evaluation of Patients with Medically Refractory Epilepsy (Greece) |
11:40 – 12:00 |
М. Stepanyan – Diagnosis and treatment of skull base metastases (Russia) |
12:00 – 12:30 |
Coffee Break |
Scientific Sessions Moderators: O. Voznyak, R. Fanarjyan |
|
12:30 – 12:40 |
H. Leu Endoscopic disc surgery: experience 3 decades and state of the art. (Switzerland) |
12:40 – 12:50 |
A. Bambang Darwono (Indonesia) |
12:50 – 13:00 |
A. Hakobyan – Endoscopic discectomy – possibilities and challenges of the method. (Armenia) |
13:00 – 13:10 |
D. Patrikyan - Treatment of the Bedsores in Neurosurgical Patients(Armenia) |
13:10 – 13:20 |
M. Makhmurian – The Role Of Metabolic Syndrome In Development Of Spontaneous Nasal Cerebrospinal Fluid Leak (Russia) |
13:20 – 13:30 |
M. Martirosyan – Bone Saving Methods of Surgical Treatment of Traumatic Brain Injuries. (Armenia) |
13:30 – 13:40 |
I. Gabrielyan – Quality of life in Surgical and Nonsurgical Patients after Spontaneous SAH (Armenia) |
13:40 – 13:50 |
J. Gvazava – Surgical tactics during the dislocation of temporal lobe tumors (Georgia) |
13:50 – 14:00 |
A. Khachikyan – The Analysis of Surgical Treatment Results of Cervical Stenosis in Patients with Cervical Myelopathy (Armenia) |
14:00 – 14:10 |
|
14:10 – 14:20 |
|
14:20 – 14:30 |
|
14:30 |
Closing Ceremony |
15:00 |
Sightseeing tour to temple Garni and monastery Geghard with outgoing dinner |
Հետևեք NEWS.am Medicine-ին Facebook-ում և Twitter-ում
ամիս
շաբաթ
օր