'Together We Can Do More!': 6th International Medical Congress of Armenia invites doctors from Diaspora to participate
The 6th International Medical Congress will be held in Yerevan on July 5-8, 2023. The congress will bring together medical professionals from Armenia, Artsakh and the Diaspora to discuss health care issues in Armenia and Artsakh, exchange best practices in health care and strengthen Armenia-Diaspora relations under the motto "We Can Do More Together".
This major pan-Armenian event supported by the Armenian Ministry of Health, the Armenian Medical International Committee and the Medical Congress Foundation will feature plenary sessions with world-renowned scientists, scientific sections in different fields of medicine and thematic satellite meetings before and after the Congress.  The honorary president of the congress is Professor Ara Babloyan, scientific director of "Arabkir" MC - Institute of Child and Adolescent Health. The congress is co-chaired by Hambardzum Simonyan (Armenia), Vigen Khachatryan (Artsakh) and Gevorg Yagchyan (Diaspora).
Interested healthcare professionals are invited to register on the Congress' official website: https://6imca.am/ru/#register and to submit scientific abstracts: https://6imca.am/ru.
Information about the scientific program, lecturers and other details are available at www.6imca.am and in the official Facebook group: https://www.facebook.com/6imca. For further information contact: [email protected].